✦Use code HEALTH for 20% off at Purgo Labs✦

Compare any two vendors · same rubric, same rules

Purgo Labs vs Peptide Giants

Purgo LabsPartner
10/10T-1
4.7 (99 reviews)
SteriGenix · Freedom Diagnostics
Peptide GiantsPartner
10/10T-1
4.6 (65 reviews)
Janoshik Analytical · Vanguard Laboratory

Verdict: Tied on evidence at 10/10. What separates them: review base (4.7 (99 reviews) vs 4.6 (65 reviews)), and price — Purgo Labs cheaper on 6, Peptide Giants on 6 of 12 like-for-like vials.

Disclosure: both vendors are affiliate partners. Scores never read partner status. · Full write-up for this pair →

The 10 criteria, with the evidence

Named lab
Purgo LabsSteriGenix and Freedom Diagnostics named per lot
Peptide GiantsJanoshik Analytical named on product pages; Vanguard Laboratory listed for 18 certificates on /lab-reports/
Lab-hosted COAs
Purgo LabsVerify-at-lab links to sterigenixanalytical.com / freedomdiagnosticstesting.com
Peptide GiantsCertificates resolve on verify.janoshik.com (e.g. report #100942, BPC-157 10mg)
Per-lot COAs
Purgo LabsLot numbers (e.g. PL-BPC-05) with test dates per batch
Peptide GiantsDated batch codes per product (e.g. PG-2451, 22 Jan 2026)
Net content
Purgo LabsMeasured net peptide published per lot (e.g. BPC-157 lot PL-BPC-05: 11.16mg vs 10mg label)
Peptide GiantsVanguard Laboratory PDF for lot PG-5101 (TB-500 5mg) reports 4.92mg measured vs 5mg, 99.30% purity — read 6 Sep 2026
Ungated
Purgo LabsCOAs on product pages without login
Peptide GiantsLab reports and sized pricing viewable without an account
Review base
Purgo Labs4.7 / 99 on Trustpilot (re-read 2 Oct 2026; was 4.7 / 95 on Trustpilot)
Peptide Giants4.6 / 65 on Trustpilot, vendor replied to 100% of negatives, no recent review invitations (re-read 26 Sept 2026; 4.6 / 63 on 18 Sept, 4.6 / 59 on 5 Sept)
Consistent claims
Purgo LabsNo contradictions found across site claims (checked Aug 2026)
Peptide GiantsNo contradictions found; prices stable across two reads (checked 5 Sep 2026)
Sized pricing
Purgo LabsProduct pages state vial size with price (e.g. BPC-157 10mg at $44.99; 24 dated size+price readings on record)
Peptide GiantsSizes stated with prices (BPC-157 10mg $36.00, TB-500 10mg $48.00)
Entity + address
Purgo LabsPurgoLabs LLC (Arizona) · 10105 E Via Linda St Bld 103, Scottsdale, AZ — on-site (6 Sep 2026)
Peptide GiantsPlainview Commerce LLC · Tampa, FL street address, EIN and sales-tax number on the refund policy
Clean record
Purgo LabsNo on-site review badge contradicting the independent record; card payment accepted; no regulator action found (checked 6 Sep 2026)
Peptide GiantsNo on-site review badge contradicting the independent record; card payment accepted; no regulator action found (checked 6 Sep 2026)
Total10/1010/10

Purgo Labs earns, Peptide Giants doesn't

None — Peptide Giants matches every criterion Purgo Labs earns.

Peptide Giants earns, Purgo Labs doesn't

None — Purgo Labs matches every criterion Peptide Giants earns.

Like-for-like prices

12 vials we priced at both: Purgo Labs cheaper on 6, Peptide Giants on 6. List prices, no codes applied.

VialPurgo LabsPeptide Giants
BPC-157 10mg$44.992026-10-02$36.002026-10-02
CJC-1295 10mg$43.992026-09-23$65.002026-09-23
CJC-1295/Ipamorelin 10mg$55.992026-09-23$47.002026-09-23
DSIP 10mg$35.992026-09-23$38.002026-09-23
NAD+ 500mg$59.992026-10-02$39.992026-10-02
PT-141 10mg$29.992026-10-02$32.002026-09-23
Retatrutide 10mg$59.992026-10-02$65.992026-10-02
Selank 10mg$34.992026-10-02$49.992026-09-23
Sermorelin 10mg$47.992026-09-23$45.002026-09-23
TB-500 10mg$49.992026-10-02$48.002026-10-02
Tirzepatide 10mg$49.992026-10-02$39.992026-10-02
VIP 10mg$47.992026-09-23$49.992026-09-23

Certificates we opened

Purgo Labs: 1 opened, 1 verifiable at the lab. Peptide Giants: 2 opened, 2 verifiable at the lab. Full COA library →

Certificate of analysis · as we read it
SteriGenix
Vendor-hosted document
Read 6 Sept 2026
Product
BPC-157 · 10mg label
Lot / batch
PL-BPC-05
Report ID
not printed
Test date
not printed
Purity
—
Measured
11.16mg
Net content vs label111.6% of 10mg
0label 10mg130%

One vial measured.

Verify at the lab Where we opened it Transcribed by Compound Review; the laboratory's report is the record.

Lot page lists test date and measured net peptide; 'View at lab' link to the SteriGenix portal on the lab-reports page (re-read 24 Sep 2026).

Certificate of analysis · as we read it
Vanguard Laboratory
Vendor-hosted document
Read 6 Sept 2026
Product
TB-500 · 5mg label
Lot / batch
PG-5101
Report ID
not printed
Test date
not printed
Purity
99.3%
Measured
4.92mg
Net content vs label98.4% of 5mg
0label 5mg130%

One vial measured.

Verify at the lab Where we opened it Transcribed by Compound Review; the laboratory's report is the record.

Other certificates we opened at Peptide Giants: 1

2 verifiable at the lab1 state measured massmedian purity 99.30%median fill 98.4% of labellast read 2026-09-06
Product · lotLabPurityMeasured vs labelVerify
BPC-157 10mgJanoshik Analytical#100942——at the lab

Each row is a certificate we opened and read ourselves; "verify at the lab" goes to the laboratory's own lookup, never a copy we host. Full COA library →

Purgo Labs · partner

Code HEALTH — 20% off every order

Peptide Giants · partner

Code health — 10% off